IADR-DMG OFFICERS
Summary for all 78 years

Year President Pres-Elect Vice Pres Secretary Treasurer Councilor Immed PP Senior VP
2017-18 R Carvahlo   Yu Zhang M Bottino C Pfeifer M Ferrari S Antonson L Breschi J Stansbury
2016-17 L Breschi R Carvahlo   Yu Zhang M Bottino C Pfeifer S Antonson J Stansbury M Ozcan
2015-16 J Stansbury L Breschi   R Carvahlo Yu Zhang C Pfeifer S Antonson M Ozcan A Bedran
2014-15 M Ozcan J Stansbury   L Breschi Yu Zhang R Carvahlo S Antonson A Bedran P Cesar
2013-14 A Bedran M Ozcan   J Stansbury L Breschi J da Costa S Antonson P Cesar T Watson
2012-13 P Cesar A Bedran   M Ozcan P Guess J da Costa S Antonson T Watson M Latta
2011-12 T Watson P Cesar New Office P Guess J da Costa S Antonson M Latta - - - - - -
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
2010-11 M Latta T Watson   J da Costa P Cesar S Antonsen   [Eliminated]
2009-10 J Platt M Latta   V Thompson T Watson J Powers   [Eliminated]
2008-09 S Imazato J Platt   V Thompson T Watson J Powers   [Eliminated]
2007-08 S Antonson S Imazato   V Thompson T Watson J Powers   [Eliminated]
2006-07 J Ferracane S Antonson   S Imazato M Latta J Powers   S Scherrer
2005-06 H Nakajima J Ferracane   S Imazato M Latta J Powers   S Scherrer
2004-05 J Thompson H Nakajima   S Imazato M Latta J Powers   S Scherrer
2003-04 A Oden J Thompson    H Nakajima J Thompson J Powers   S Scherrer
2002-03 D Sarrett A Oden   H Nakajima J Thompson J Powers   S Scherrer
2001-02 S Scherrer D Sarrett   H Nakajima J Thompson J Goldberg   S Scherrer
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
2000-01 R Sakaguchi S Scherrer   D Sarrett JY Thompson J Goldberg   S Scherrer
1999-00 S Schaffer R Sakaguchi   D Sarrett EJ Swift Jr J Goldberg   S Scherrer
1998-99 GW Marshall Jr TBA   R Sakaguchi EJ Swift Jr J Goldberg   S Scherrer
1997-98 ES Duke GW Marshall Jr   R Sakaguchi EJ Swift Jr J Goldberg   S Schaffer
1996-97 KJ Anusavice GW Marshall Jr   R Sakaguchi SE Duke GW Marshall Jr   S Schaffer
1995-96 Y Tani KJ Anusavice   (SC Bayne) SE Duke GW Marshall Jr   S Schaffer
1994-95 SC Bayne Y Tani   D Steinbock SE Duke GW Marshall Jr   S Schaffer
1993-94 JK Harcout SC Bayne   D Steinbock JA Tesk GW Marshall Jr   S Schaffer
1992-93 JA Reese JK Harcourt   DJ Steinbock JA Tesk GW Marshall Jr   RJ Mitchell
1991-92 M Ohashi JA Reese   DJ Steinbock JA Tesk J Lemons   RJ Mitchell
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1990-91 DW Jones M Ohasi   DJ Steinbock JA Tesk GW Marshall   RJ Mitchell
1989-90 KF Leinfelder D Jones   VP Thompson JA Tesk KF Leinfelder   RJ Mitchell
1988-89 A Steinbock KF Leinfelder   M Ohashi JA Tesk J Lemons   RJ Mitchell
1987-88 D Beech A Steinbock   M Ohashi KF Leinfelder J Lemons   RJ Mitchell
1986-87 MD Jendresen D Beech   M Ohashi KF Leinfelder J Lemons   A Steinbock
1985-86 B Norling MD Jendresen   J Goldberg KF Leinfelder J Lemons   A Steinbock
1984-85 EH Greener B Norling   J Goldberg KF Leinfelder J Lemons   A Steinbock
1983-84 J Powers EH Greener   B Norling KF Leinfelder MD Jendresen   A Steinbock
1982-83 JD Eick J Powers   B Norling EH Greener MD Jendresen   A Steinbock
1981-82 I Mjor JD Eick   B Norling EH Greener MD Jendresen   A Steinbock
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1980-81 JC Mitchem I Mjor   B Norling EH Greener MD Jendresen   JD Eick
1979-80 R Norman JC Mitchem   B Norling EH Greener MD Jendresen   JD Eick
1978-79 LN Johnson R Norman   JC Mitchem EH Greener JE Overberger   JD Eick
1977-78 DC Smith LN Johnson   JC Mitchem R Norman JE Overberger   JD Eick
1976-77 N Rupp DC Smith   JC Mitchem R Norman JE Overberger   LN Johnson
1975-76 W O'Brien N Rupp   JC Mitchem R Norman JE Overberger   LN Johnson
1974-75 RL Myerson W O'Brien   JC Mitchem R Norman JE Overberger   LN Johnson
1973-74 RG Craig RL Myerson   W O'Brien R Norman WT Sweeney   LN Johnson
1972-73 DH Anthony RG Craig   W O'Brien RL Myerson WT Sweeney   LN Johnson
1971-72 GM Brauer DH Anthony   W O'Brien RL Myerson WT Sweeney   KH Strader
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1970-71 CW Fairhurst GM Brauer   W O'Brien RL Myerson DH Anthony   KH Strader
1969-70 JE Overberger CW Fairhurst   DH Anthony RL Myerson GM Brauer   KH Strader
1968-69 K Asgar JE Overberger   DH Anthony RL Myerson GM Brauer   KH Strader
1967-68 JS Shell K Asgar   DH Anthony JE Overberger FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1966-67 JW Stanford JS Shell   K Asgar JE Overberger FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1965-66 TE Fischer JW Stanford   K Asgar JE Overberger FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1964-65 ML Swartz TE Fischer   K Asgar JE Overberger FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1963-64 JF Glenn ML Swartz   K Asgar JE Overberger FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1962-63 G Dickson JF Glenn   ML Swartz CW Fairhurst GC Paffenbarger   NO Taylor
1961-62 DF Taylor G Dickson   ML Swartz CW Fairhurst GC Paffenbarger   NO Taylor
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1960-61 DB Mahler DF Taylor   ML Swartz CW Fairhurst GC Paffenbarger   NO Taylor
1959-60 DC Hudson DB Mahler   ML Swartz CW Fairhurst HD Coy   NO Taylor
1958-59 G Ryge DC Hudson   DB Mahler RW Phillips HD Coy   NO Taylor
1957-58 DL Smith G Ryge   DB Mahler RW Phillips HD Coy   NO Taylor
1956-57 KH Strader DL Smith   DB Mahler RW Phillips HD Coy   NO Taylor
1955-56 HJ Caul KH Strader   DB Mahler RW Phillips HD Coy   NO Taylor
1954-55 RW Phillips HJ Caul   DB Mahler TE Moore HD Coy   NO Taylor
1953-54 HD Coy RW Phillips   DB Mahler TE Moore DA Keys   NO Taylor
1952-53 WT Sweeney HD Coy   RW Phillips TE Moore FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1951-52 C Nelson WR Sweeney   RW Phillips TE Moore FA Peyton   NO Taylor
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1950-51 Schoonover C Nelson   RW Phillips TE Moore FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1949-50 EW Skinner Schoonover   RW Phillips C Nelson FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1948-49 WS Crowell EW Skinner   RW Phillips C Nelson FA Peyton   NO Taylor
1947-48 RL Coleman WE Crowell   FA Peyton C Nelson EW Skinner   NO Taylor
1946-47 GC Paffenbarger RL Coleman   FA Peyton WS Crowell EW Skinner   NO Taylor
1945-46 TE Moore GC Paffenbarger   FA Peyton WT Sweeney EW Skinner   KW Ray
1944-45 TE Moore - - - - - -   FA Peyton WT Sweeney EW Skinner   KW Ray
1943-44 WH Crawford TE Moore   EW Skinner WT Sweeney HD Coy   R Coleman
1942-43 PB Taylor WH Crawford   EW Skinner WT Sweeney WS Crowell   R Coleman
1941-42 NO Taylor PB Taylor   EW Skinner WT Sweeney WS Crowell   R Coleman
Year President Pres-Elect   Secretary Treasurer Councilor   Editor
1940-41 FA Peyton NO Taylor   EW Skinner WT Sweeney WS Crowell   - - - - - -
1939-40 FA Peyton - - - - - -   EW Skinner EW Skinner WS Crowell   - - - - - -
1938-39 FA Peyton - - - - - -   EW Skinner EW Skinner - - - - - -   - - - - - -

(c) DMG-IADR, All rights reserved.