PEOPLE

 

 

LAB DIRECTOR

 

Richard E. Hughes, Ph.D. (Orthopaedic Surgery, Industrial & Operations Engineering, Biomedical Engineering)

 

COLLABORATORS

 

James Carpenter, M.D. (Orthopaedic Surgery)

Jionghua Jin, Ph.D. (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Brian Hallstrom, M.D. (Orthopaedic Surgery)

Bruce Miller, M.D. (Orthopaedic Surgery)

Hal Morgenstern, Ph.D. (Epidemiology)

Mark Palmer, M.D., Ph.D. (Kinesiology)

Andrew Urquhart, M.D. (Orthopaedic Surgery)

 

CURRENT STAFF

 

Drew Donnell

 

CURRENT STUDENTS

 

Hilary Alpert, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Joshua Murphy, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Adam Naylor (Biomedical Engineering)

Kamran Paynabar (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Kathryn Tippey (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Saquib Usman (Literature, Science, and the Arts)

 

FORMER STUDENTS

 

Jane Arico (Literature, Science, and the Arts)

Hassan Awada (Biomedical Engineering)

Todd Bafus (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Noah Bartsch (Biomedical Engineering)

Asheesh Bedi,M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Mona Bhuta (Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering)

Adriana Blazeski (Biomedical Engineering)

Michael Borofsky (Medicine)

Anthony Brune (Mathematical Biology, SUBMERGE program)

Cari Bryant Arnold (Mechanical Engineering)

Chester Chan (Medicine)

Michael Charters (Medicine)

Li Chen, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Brian Childress (Community learner)

Alan Chu (Medicine)

Jessica Cooper, M.D. (Medical Student and Orthopaedic Surgery Resident)

Joe Cullen (Mechanical Engineering)

Kraig Delana (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Clark Dickerson (Biomedical Engineering)

Andrew DiGiore (Biomedical Engineering)

Griffin Dixon (Biomedical Engineering)

Drew Donnell (Community High, Kinesiology)

Joe Dougherty (Mechanical Engineering)

Jason Emeott (Biomedical Engineering)

Christina Feng (Medicine)

Nick Flieg (Biomedical Engineering)

Mark Friedman, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Linda Gallo (Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering)

Chris Gatti (Biomedical Engineering)

Alexis Goolik (Biomedical Engineering)

Brandon Govindarajoo (Bioinformatics Program)

Patrick Guffey (Medicine)

Aaron Guyer, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Craig Hadgis (Biomedical Engineering)

Mark Hake, M.D. (Resident, General Surgery)

Victor Hakim, M.D. (Medicine)

Calista Harbaugh (Biomedical Engineering)

Amy Hepper (Chemical Engineering)

Ron Hollis, M.D. (Medicine)

Jongeun Jeon (Biomedical Engineering)

Seth Jerabek, M.D. (Medicine)

Nihar Kanodia (Biomedical Engineering)

Elizabeth Kinneer (Engineering)

Joe Langenderfer (Biomedical Engineering)

Suzanne LaScalza (Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering)

Brandon Laurie (Biomedical Engineering)

Adrienne Lehnert (Nuclear Engineering)

Bryson Lesniak, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Jia Li (Biomedical Engineering)

Joy Long, M.D. (Sports Fellow, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Matt Lungren (Medicine)

Allison MacLennan (Medical Student

Joe Maratt, M.D. (Medical student and then Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

David Marvicsin (Biomedical Engineering)

Erin McIntyre (Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering)

Andrew Moore, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Tom Moyad, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Jacqueline Munch, M.D. (Medical student)

Wajeehullah Muhammad (Medicine)

Thai-Son Nguyen (Biomedical Engineering)

Angena Parekh (Biomedical Engineering)

Cameron Patthanacharoenphon (Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering, Medical Student)

Ya-Sin Peaks (Medicine)

Nicole Ritchie (Biomedical Engineering)

Erica Rutter (Mathematical Biology, SUBMERGE program)

Jason Scibek (Kinesiology)

David Segala (Biomedical Engineering, University of Rhode Island)

Jessica Seidelman (Medicine)

Ryan Shin (Mathematics)

Aaron Silver (Mathematics, Duke University)

Ben Singer (Bioinformatics Program, Medical Scientist Training Program)

David Smith (Biopsychology)

Scott Sorensen (Community learner)

Edwin Spencer, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Ramesh Srinivasan (Medicine)

Gunjan Sud (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Jennifer Swaringen, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Neena Szuch, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Giselle Tan, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Vijay Thangamani (Medicine)

Tiffany Viant (Biomedical Engineering)

Jasmine Way (Industrial & Operations Engineering)

Jason Wening (Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering)

Andrew Wong (Medicine)

Ray Wu (Operations Research, Cornell University)

Ed Yian, M.D. (Resident, Orthopaedic Surgery)

Seth Zuckerman (Literature, Science, and the Arts)

 

FORMER STAFF

 

Amy Mell

Lisa Case Doro

Chris Gatti

 

 

[Return to LOCOS home page]

Last updated 10-6-11